MATCH
29.04.17 | q 1 | Luke Saville | Sung Jun Park | 6-1, 6-0 | Gimcheon Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luke Saville | Sung Jun Park | |
1st SERVE % | 20/39 (51%) | 26/36 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 9/26 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 1/10 (10%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/75 (71%) | 22/75 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luke Saville | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sung Jun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sung Jun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Sung Jun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sung Jun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Sung Jun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Sung Jun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
18.02.94, 30 years
18.02.94, 30 years
Luke Saville vs. Sung Jun Park - head to head matches
29.04.17 | q 1 | Luke Saville | Sung Jun Park | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Gimcheon Challenger | Hard |
Luke Saville form & Sung Jun Park form
Luke Saville - last matches
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 6-76, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Sung Jun Park - last matches
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Young Seok Kim | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Kangjae Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Seokwoo Yoon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 q 1 | vs. Aaron Schmid | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Worarin Kumthonkittikul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Congsup Congcar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Seongbin Sim | 7-65, 1-0, Seongbin Sim - retired | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Hyung-Chan Lim | 0-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Seungri Choi | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Gwang Hyeon Cho | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Ku Keon Kang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Cheong Hwi Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ang Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Woo Hyeok Jang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jung Hoon Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Sang-Yuop Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |