MATCH
07.05.17 | q 2 | Luke Saville | Chan-Yeong Oh | 6-2, 6-4 | Seoul Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luke Saville | Chan-Yeong Oh | |
1st SERVE % | 27/57 (47%) | 31/55 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 19/31 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 13/24 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/55 (42%) | 18/57 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/112 (55%) | 50/112 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luke Saville | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Chan-Yeong Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Chan-Yeong Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Chan-Yeong Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Chan-Yeong Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Luke Saville | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Chan-Yeong Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-1 | Chan-Yeong Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Chan-Yeong Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Chan-Yeong Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luke Saville | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Chan-Yeong Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luke Saville vs. Chan-Yeong Oh - head to head matches
07.05.17 | q 2 | Luke Saville | Chan-Yeong Oh | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard |
Luke Saville form & Chan-Yeong Oh form
Luke Saville - last matches
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 6-76, 7-63 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Omar Jasika | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hayden Jones | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-67, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Chan-Yeong Oh - last matches
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Hong Chung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Chan Hee Han | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Dae Han Kim | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Hong Chung | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-1, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Jaesung Choe | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dong Geon Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dabin Yoon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Suk Hyun Choo | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Young Seok Lee | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Min Seong Kim | 6-0, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Hyung-Chan Lim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 1/4 | vs. Hong Chung | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Yuichi Ito | 6-73, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Yecong He | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
15.06.18 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-73, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Hong Chung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Sang-Yuop Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Minjong Park | 6-3, 2-6, 4-1, Minjong Park - retired | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Ku Keon Kang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |