MATCH
17.07.12 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Viktor Troicki | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | Hamburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Rosol | Viktor Troicki | |
1st SERVE % | 67/103 (65%) | 53/98 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/67 (73%) | 42/53 (79%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/36 (44%) | 16/45 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/98 (41%) | 38/103 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/201 (52%) | 96/201 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Rosol vs. Viktor Troicki - head to head matches
10.01.19 | q 2 | Viktor Troicki | Lukas Rosol | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
10.10.16 | 1st round | Viktor Troicki | Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Shanghai | Hard |
16.10.14 | 2nd round | Viktor Troicki | Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Vienna | I. hard |
14.05.13 | 1st round | Viktor Troicki | Lukas Rosol | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Rome | Clay |
26.04.13 | 1/4 | Lukas Rosol | Viktor Troicki | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
17.07.12 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Viktor Troicki | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Hamburg | Clay |
08.04.12 | Lukas Rosol | Viktor Troicki | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | Davis Cup | Clay | |
02.01.12 | 1st round | Viktor Troicki | Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | Doha | Hard |
Lukas Rosol form & Viktor Troicki form
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |
Viktor Troicki - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-76, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.21 qual. | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Matthew Ebden | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 0-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Belgrade Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
14.03.21 qual. | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Marc Polmans | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-73, 7-63, 6-3, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 qual. | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.21 q 2 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.20 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-4, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
19.10.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |