MATCH
14.03.17 | qual. | Lukas Rosol | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | Irving Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Rosol | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 54/96 (56%) | 50/87 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/54 (76%) | 29/50 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/42 (31%) | 16/37 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/87 (48%) | 42/96 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/183 (52%) | 87/183 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lukas Rosol | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lukas Rosol | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Rosol vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili - head to head matches
14.03.17 | qual. | Lukas Rosol | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Irving Challenger | Hard |
01.11.15 | qual. | Lukas Rosol | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | Paris | I. hard |
29.05.15 | 3rd round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Paris | Clay |
22.07.12 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Kitzbuhel | Clay |
19.05.12 | 1/2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Bordeaux Challenger | Clay |
26.04.10 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
24.09.09 | 2nd round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Lukas Rosol | 1-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | Trnava Challenger | Clay |
03.07.09 | 1/4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Lukas Rosol | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | Braunschweig Challenger | Clay |
09.01.08 | q 1 | Lukas Rosol | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Lukas Rosol form & Teimuraz Gabashvili form
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |