Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
25.08.79, 44 years
25.08.79, 44 years
Lukas Rosol vs. Sascha Hesse - head to head matches
10.07.06 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Sascha Hesse | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Germany F8 | Clay |
Lukas Rosol form & Sascha Hesse form
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |
Sascha Hesse - last matches
Germany F3 - Carpet | ||||
21.01.08 1st round | vs. Jeroen Masson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Spain F38 - Clay | ||||
20.11.06 2nd round | vs. Antonio Baldellou-Esteva | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
20.11.06 1st round | vs. Andrey Golubev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Romania F14 - Clay | ||||
31.07.06 1st round | vs. Dan Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.06 1/4 | vs. Victor Stanica | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
31.07.06 2nd round | vs. Marcel-Ioan Miron | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F9A - Clay | ||||
24.07.06 1st round | vs. Christian Haupt | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.06 2nd round | vs. Lars Poerschke | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Germany F9 - Clay | ||||
17.07.06 1st round | vs. Jacek Szygowski | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.07.06 2nd round | vs. Franz Stauder | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Germany F8 - Clay | ||||
10.07.06 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Germany F4 - Carpet | ||||
23.01.06 1st round | vs. Alexander Flock | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt #2 - Clay | ||||
03.10.05 1st round | vs. Rick Schalkers | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt #2 - Clay | ||||
26.09.05 1st round | vs. Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt #2 - Clay | ||||
19.09.05 1st round | vs. Lazar Magdincev | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt #2 - Clay | ||||
12.09.05 1st round | vs. Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.05 2nd round | vs. Peter Mayer-Tischer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Slovakia F1 - Clay | ||||
15.08.05 1st round | vs. Marek Michalicka | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F10 - Clay | ||||
01.08.05 1st round | vs. Dustin Brown | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Germany F9 - Clay | ||||
25.07.05 1st round | vs. Jesse Huta Galung | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Germany F8 - Clay | ||||
11.07.05 1st round | vs. Petar Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.05 2nd round | vs. Ralph Grambow | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.05 1/2 | vs. Julian Reister | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.07.05 1/4 | vs. Sascha Kloer | 7-64, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F5 - Carpet | ||||
31.01.05 2nd round | vs. Petar Popovic | 6-4, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
31.01.05 1st round | vs. Ralph Grambow | 6-2, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Clay | ||||
06.09.04 1st round | vs. Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Netherlands F1 - Clay | ||||
21.06.04 1st round | vs. Michel Koning | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lubeck - Carpet | ||||
28.01.02 1st round | vs. Dick Norman | 6-712, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasov - Clay | ||||
07.09.98 1st round | vs. Marzio Martelli | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |