MATCH
15.09.10 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Nicolas Devilder | 6-2, 6-4 | Szczecin Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Rosol | Nicolas Devilder | |
1st SERVE % | 23/43 (53%) | 30/53 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 5/23 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Rosol vs. Nicolas Devilder - head to head matches
15.09.10 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Nicolas Devilder | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Szczecin Challenger | Clay |
Lukas Rosol form & Nicolas Devilder form
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |
Nicolas Devilder - last matches
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.05.13 q 1 | vs. Andis Juska | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
France F7 - Clay | ||||
08.04.13 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-3, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
France F5 - I. hard | ||||
11.03.13 1st round | vs. Richard Becker | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.13 1st round | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
03.02.13 q 2 | vs. Guillermo Olaso | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.13 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.13 q 1 | vs. Rajeev Ram | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.12 1st round | vs. Marc Gicquel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.12 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.12 2nd round | vs. Boris Pashanski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.12 1st round | vs. Agustin Boje-Ordonez | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Alphen Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.12 1st round | vs. Simon Greul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.12 q 2 | vs. Jimmy Wang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.12 q 1 | vs. Boy Westerhof | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Bercuit Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.12 1/4 | vs. Victor Hanescu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.12 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
17.07.12 1st round | vs. Dimitar Grabul | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Scheveningen Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.12 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Arad Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.12 2nd round | vs. Michael Linzer | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.07.12 1st round | vs. Marin Draganja | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.06.12 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.12 qual. | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 6-5, Filip Krajinovic - retired | match details | |
24.06.12 q 2 | vs. Fabio Tenneriello | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.12 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 1-6, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.12 2nd round | vs. Michael Berrer | 7-65, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.12 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 6-2, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.05.12 qual. | vs. Greg Jones | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.12 q 2 | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
22.05.12 q 1 | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.05.12 q 2 | vs. David Guez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details |