MATCH
29.04.09 | 2nd round | Lukas Rosol | Martin Klizan | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Rosol | Martin Klizan | |
1st SERVE % | 49/102 (48%) | 44/82 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/49 (69%) | 27/44 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 18/38 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/82 (45%) | 40/102 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/184 (54%) | 85/184 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Rosol vs. Martin Klizan - head to head matches
03.02.16 | 2nd round | Martin Klizan | Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | Sofia | I. hard |
15.03.15 | 2nd round | Lukas Rosol | Martin Klizan | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
29.04.09 | 2nd round | Lukas Rosol | Martin Klizan | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
Lukas Rosol form & Martin Klizan form
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |
Martin Klizan - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Pablo Hermoso | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Christos Glavas | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-1, Mathias Bourgue - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Garcia Longo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vardan Manukyan | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.21 1/2 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Andrey Kuznetsov | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.21 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-70, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-62, 6-73, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 7 - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 2nd round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Marbella Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.21 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.21 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Biella 3 - I. hard | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Nur Sultan - I. hard | ||||
26.02.21 1/4 | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 2nd round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-77, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
22.02.21 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Biella 2 - I. hard | ||||
17.02.21 2nd round | vs. Andreas Seppi | 6-78, 3-6 | match details |