MATCH
20.05.08 | q 1 | Lukas Rosol | K.J. Hippensteel | 6-1, 6-2 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Rosol | K.J. Hippensteel | |
1st SERVE % | 31/53 (58%) | 24/35 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/31 (74%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 5/11 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/35 (51%) | 16/53 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/88 (63%) | 33/88 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Rosol vs. K.J. Hippensteel - head to head matches
20.05.08 | q 1 | Lukas Rosol | K.J. Hippensteel | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Lukas Rosol form & K.J. Hippensteel form
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |
K.J. Hippensteel - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
21.08.08 q 2 | vs. Jesse Huta Galung | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.08 q 1 | vs. Alexander Slabinsky | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
09.08.08 q 1 | vs. Andrey Golubev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Aptos - Hard | ||||
15.07.08 1st round | vs. Andrea Stoppini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.08 qual. | vs. Aba Omodele-Lucien | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.08 q 2 | vs. Brad Weston | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
05.07.08 q 1 | vs. Alexander Peya | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
16.06.08 q 1 | vs. Jan Minar | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Yuba City - Hard | ||||
02.06.08 q 1 | vs. Marcus Fugate | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.06.08 q 2 | vs. Lester Cook | 6-73, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.08 q 1 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunica - Clay | ||||
07.05.08 2nd round | vs. Wayne Odesnik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.05.08 1st round | vs. Nikita Kryvonos | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
San Jose - I. hard | ||||
17.02.08 qual. | vs. Denis Gremelmayr | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.08 q 1 | vs. Rohan Bopanna | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
16.02.08 q 2 | vs. Alberto Francis | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
30.01.08 1st round | vs. Kevin Kim | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.01.08 q 1 | vs. Ryan Haviland | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.08 q 2 | vs. Andre Ghem | 6-4, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.08 qual. | vs. Kei Nishikori | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Waikoloa - Hard | ||||
21.01.08 q 2 | vs. Ryan Sweeting | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.08 q 1 | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-5, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.08 qual. | vs. Wayne Odesnik | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.08 q 2 | vs. Alberto Martin | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
09.01.08 q 1 | vs. Philipp Petzschner | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
New Caledonia - Hard | ||||
03.01.08 2nd round | vs. Denis Istomin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.08 1st round | vs. Jan Mertl | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Joplin - I. hard | ||||
15.02.05 1st round | vs. Kamil Capkovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Jose - I. hard | ||||
05.02.05 q 1 | vs. Robert Steckley | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Nashville - I. hard | ||||
12.11.04 1/2 | vs. Justin Gimelstob | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |