INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Rosol vs. Gyorgy Balazs - head to head matches
25.09.07 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Gyorgy Balazs | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Trnava | Clay |
29.08.05 | 1/4 | Lukas Rosol | Gyorgy Balazs | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | Hungary F5 | Clay |
Lukas Rosol form & Gyorgy Balazs form
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |
Gyorgy Balazs - last matches
Hungary F3 - Clay | ||||
26.09.11 2nd round | vs. Csongor Toth | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.11 1/4 | vs. Roman Jebavy | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.11 1st round | vs. Adam Kellner | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hungary F2 - Clay | ||||
19.09.11 1st round | vs. Denis Bejtulahi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.11 2nd round | vs. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.11 1/4 | vs. Marc Rath | Marc Rath - walk over | match details | |
19.09.11 1/2 | vs. Steven Moneke | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
18.09.11 | vs. Andy Murray | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F10 - Clay | ||||
21.03.11 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F9 - Clay | ||||
14.03.11 1st round | vs. Sherif Sabry | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Zagreb - I. hard | ||||
29.01.11 q 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Croatia F7 - Clay | ||||
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Marcel Zimmermann | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Iran F2 - Clay | ||||
19.07.10 1/4 | vs. Attila Balazs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.10 1st round | vs. Issam Haitham Taweel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.10 2nd round | vs. Peng Gao | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Iran F1 - Clay | ||||
12.07.10 2nd round | vs. Omid Souri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.10 1st round | vs. Ashwin Vijayragavan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.10 1/4 | vs. Abdullah Maqdes | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
11.07.10 | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Serbia F3 - Clay | ||||
28.06.10 1st round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.10 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Obradovic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Serbia F1 - Clay | ||||
14.06.10 1st round | vs. Nicolas Reissig | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Slovenia F3 - Clay | ||||
07.06.10 fin | vs. Blaz Rola | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.10 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Obradovic | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
07.06.10 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Reissig | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.10 1/2 | vs. Aljaz Bedene | 2-1, Aljaz Bedene - retired | match details | |
07.06.10 1st round | vs. Christoph Lessiak | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Slovenia F1 - Clay | ||||
24.05.10 1st round | vs. Marko Mijacevic | 6-2, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
17.05.10 1st round | vs. Nebojsa Peric | 3-6, 1-1, - Gyorgy Balazs - retired | match details | |
Bosnia & - Clay | ||||
10.05.10 1st round | vs. Michal Schmid | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |