MATCH
14.04.17 | 1/4 | Lukas Rosol | Alessandro Giannessi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Rosol | Alessandro Giannessi | |
1st SERVE % | 52/86 (60%) | 43/73 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/52 (79%) | 31/43 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/34 (35%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/73 (41%) | 33/86 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/159 (52%) | 76/159 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 7 |
ACES | 8 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lukas Rosol | 1-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-5 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lukas Rosol | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lukas Rosol | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lukas Rosol | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Rosol vs. Alessandro Giannessi - head to head matches
10.03.22 | 2nd round | Lukas Rosol | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Roseto Degli | Clay |
01.03.22 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Alessandro Giannessi | 7-67, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | Gran Canaria | Clay |
14.04.17 | 1/4 | Lukas Rosol | Alessandro Giannessi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
10.06.14 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Prague Challenger | Clay |
Lukas Rosol form & Alessandro Giannessi form
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |