MATCH
16.05.19 | 3rd round | Lukas Lacko | Cem Ilkel | 2-6, 4-0, - retired | Gwangju Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lukas Lacko | Cem Ilkel | |
1st SERVE % | 21/37 (57%) | 26/39 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 17/26 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/39 (46%) | 14/37 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 41/76 (54%) | 35/76 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lukas Lacko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lukas Lacko | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Lukas Lacko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Cem Ilkel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lukas Lacko | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lukas Lacko vs. Cem Ilkel - head to head matches
01.02.20 | 1/2 | Cem Ilkel | Lukas Lacko | 6-3, 6-77, 7-65 | match details | Quimper Challenger | I. hard |
16.05.19 | 3rd round | Lukas Lacko | Cem Ilkel | 2-6, 4-0, Cem Ilkel - retired | match details | Gwangju Challenger | Hard |
23.09.16 | 1/4 | Cem Ilkel | Lukas Lacko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Izmir Challenger | Hard |
Lukas Lacko form & Cem Ilkel form
Lukas Lacko - last matches
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 5-7, 0-5, - Lukas Lacko - retired | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 1-2, - Lukas Lacko - retired | match details | |
29.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrej Martin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zagreb Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Forli 5 - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 3 - I. hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-0, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.21 fin | vs. Oscar Otte | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-68, 7-64 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.21 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 5-7, 7-68, 6-1 | match details |
Cem Ilkel - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-1, Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 3-1, Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |