MATCH
12.11.19 | 1st round | Luka Pavlovic | Juan Pablo Paz | 6-3, 7-5 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Luka Pavlovic | Juan Pablo Paz | |
1st SERVE % | 35/75 (47%) | 38/57 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/40 (43%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 34/75 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/132 (54%) | 61/132 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0 | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0 | ||
1-4 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Juan Pablo Paz | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luka Pavlovic | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luka Pavlovic vs. Juan Pablo Paz - head to head matches
12.11.19 | 1st round | Luka Pavlovic | Juan Pablo Paz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Luka Pavlovic form & Juan Pablo Paz form
Luka Pavlovic - last matches
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Josip Simundza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-72, 6-1, 5-0, Timo Stodder - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emilien Voisin | 1-6, - Luka Pavlovic - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 4-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Andrej Nedic | 7-5, 3-1, Andrej Nedic - retired | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mihai Alexandru Coman | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Alexandru Coman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mihai Alexandru Coman | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoran Ludoski | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Radojicic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |