MATCH
22.05.08 | q 2 | Luis Horna | Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 6-4 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Luis Horna | Lukas Rosol | |
1st SERVE % | 40/50 (80%) | 37/59 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/40 (78%) | 24/37 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/59 (46%) | 11/50 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/109 (61%) | 43/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luis Horna vs. Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
22.05.08 | q 2 | Luis Horna | Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Paris | Clay |
07.01.08 | qual. | Lukas Rosol | Luis Horna | 6-2, 4-5, Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | Auckland | Hard |
Luis Horna form & Lukas Rosol form
Luis Horna - last matches
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.11.09 2nd round | vs. Jorge Aguilar | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.09 1st round | vs. Marcelo Demoliner | 3-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.10.09 1/4 | vs. Gaston Gaudio | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.09 2nd round | vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.09 1st round | vs. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
18.09.09 Rubber 1 | vs. Marcel Felder | 2-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Trani Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.09 1/4 | vs. Simon Greul | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.09 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Rieschick | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.09 1st round | vs. Dusan Lojda | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
12.07.09 | vs. Frederic Niemeyer | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.07.09 | vs. Bruno Agostinelli | 6-2, 7-62, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.09 q 2 | vs. Flavio Cipolla | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.05.09 q 1 | vs. Pere Riba | 7-66, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
Napoli Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.09 2nd round | vs. Marcos Daniel | 2-4, - Luis Horna - retired | match details | |
01.04.09 1st round | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.09 1/4 | vs. David Marrero | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.09 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.09 1st round | vs. Boris Pashanski | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Marrakech Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.09 2nd round | vs. Ivo Minar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.09 1st round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 7-66, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Rabat Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.03.09 1st round | vs. Mehdi Ziadi | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Lima - Clay | ||||
28.11.08 1/2 | vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.08 2nd round | vs. Julio Silva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.08 1/4 | vs. Mariano Puerta | Mariano Puerta - walk over | match details | |
25.11.08 1st round | vs. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
27.10.08 1st round | vs. Victor Crivoi | 6-1, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
22.10.08 1st round | vs. Olivier Patience | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Montevideo - Clay | ||||
16.10.08 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Mayer | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.08 1st round | vs. Paul Capdeville | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
11.10.08 1/4 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |