MATCH
27.07.17 | 2nd round | Lucas Catarina | Martim Leote Prata | 6-0, 6-4 | Portugal F13 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Martim Leote Prata | |
1st SERVE % | 31/47 (66%) | 29/48 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 36/95 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
26.08.00, 23 years
11704 $
26.08.00, 23 years
11704 $
Lucas Catarina vs. Martim Leote Prata - head to head matches
07.09.22 | 1st round | Lucas Catarina | Martim Leote Prata | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | M25 Sintra | Hard |
27.07.17 | 2nd round | Lucas Catarina | Martim Leote Prata | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Portugal F13 | Hard |
Lucas Catarina form & Martim Leote Prata form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Martim Leote Prata - last matches
M25 Castelo - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Illia Stoliar | 7-65, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Maks Silagy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Gianni Ross | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.10.22 qual. | vs. Joshua Goodger | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
03.10.22 q 1 | vs. Samuel Paquette | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Miguel Gomes | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sintra - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Aleksi Lofman | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Ricardo Batista | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Martim Simoes | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Maxence Broville | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.10.21 q 2 | vs. Joshua Goodger | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Almada - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Pedro Sousa | 5-2, Pedro Sousa - retired | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Pinho | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Batista | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Afonso Portugal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jesse Witten | 4-6, 7-5, 10-12 | match details | |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. David Fox | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |