MATCH
10.12.17 | fin | Lucas Catarina | Gonzalo Escobar | 6-4, 7-62 | Mexico F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lucas Catarina | Gonzalo Escobar | |
1st SERVE % | 50/80 (63%) | 54/76 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/50 (76%) | 37/54 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/30 (43%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/76 (43%) | 29/80 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/156 (54%) | 72/156 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lucas Catarina vs. Gonzalo Escobar - head to head matches
10.12.17 | fin | Lucas Catarina | Gonzalo Escobar | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | Mexico F8 | Hard |
Lucas Catarina form & Gonzalo Escobar form
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Gonzalo Escobar - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.20 1st round | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
22.02.20 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 1-5, - Gonzalo Escobar - retired | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 3rd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Darian King | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 3rd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Donald Young | 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-71, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
26.09.19 3rd round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
24.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Donald Young | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-4, 6-71, 6-77 | match details |