MATCH
17.02.18 | q 1 | Luca Vanni | Lukas Klein | 6-2, 6-3 | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Vanni | Lukas Klein | |
1st SERVE % | 29/54 (54%) | 25/46 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 15/25 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/25 (68%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/46 (46%) | 15/54 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luca Vanni | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Luca Vanni | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luca Vanni | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Luca Vanni | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Luca Vanni | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Luca Vanni | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Lukas Klein | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Luca Vanni | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Vanni vs. Lukas Klein - head to head matches
17.02.18 | q 1 | Luca Vanni | Lukas Klein | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Bergamo Challenger | I. hard |
Luca Vanni form & Lukas Klein form
Luca Vanni - last matches
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 0-3, - Luca Vanni - retired | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 1/4 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-78, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Michele Vianello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 7 - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Biella 6 - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Biella 5 - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Leonardo Mayer | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Biel - I. hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-5, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ilias Zimmermann | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella 3 - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 qual. | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-76, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Biella 2 - I. hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Biella 1 - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-78, 1-6 | match details |
Lukas Klein - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 7-60, 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-74, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-69, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |