MATCH
01.10.19 | 1st round | Luca Vanni | Aldin Setkic | 6-2, 7-64 | M25 Falun | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Vanni | Aldin Setkic | |
1st SERVE % | 44/60 (73%) | 41/63 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/44 (86%) | 26/41 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 13/22 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/63 (38%) | 14/60 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/123 (57%) | 53/123 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 19 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luca Vanni | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Luca Vanni | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-2 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Luca Vanni | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Luca Vanni | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-4 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Vanni | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0 | ||
Luca Vanni | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-6 | Aldin Setkic | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Luca Vanni | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 5-3, 5-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Luca Vanni vs. Aldin Setkic - head to head matches
01.10.19 | 1st round | Luca Vanni | Aldin Setkic | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | M25 Falun | I. hard |
23.10.17 | 1st round | Luca Vanni | Aldin Setkic | 2-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | Brest Challenger | I. hard |
25.11.16 | 1/4 | Luca Vanni | Aldin Setkic | 7-64, 7-66 | match details | Andria Challenger | Carpet |
Luca Vanni form & Aldin Setkic form
Luca Vanni - last matches
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 2-6, 0-3, - Luca Vanni - retired | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
05.08.21 1/4 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-78, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 qual. | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Michele Vianello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 7 - Clay | ||||
31.05.21 qual. | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Biella 6 - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Biella 5 - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Leonardo Mayer | 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Biel - I. hard | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-5, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.21 qual. | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ilias Zimmermann | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella 3 - I. hard | ||||
08.03.21 qual. | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-76, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Biella 2 - I. hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Biella 1 - I. hard | ||||
10.02.21 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-78, 1-6 | match details |
Aldin Setkic - last matches
M15 Split - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Pietro Marino | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Michal Krajci | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Buitrago | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 7-60, 2-6, 0-2, - Aldin Setkic - retired | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Neo Niedner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Konstantin Cucka | 6-1, - Aldin Setkic - retired | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksa Mardjonovic | 6-2, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Radojicic | - Aldin Setkic - walk over | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Osijek - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Luka Mikrut | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |