MATCH
23.10.19 | 1st round | Luca Keist | Toby Alex Kodat | 6-4, 7-5 | M15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Luca Keist | Toby Alex Kodat | |
1st SERVE % | 48/77 (62%) | 46/79 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/48 (75%) | 27/46 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/29 (34%) | 14/33 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/79 (48%) | 31/77 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/156 (54%) | 72/156 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Luca Keist | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
0-1 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0 | ||
Luca Keist | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Luca Keist | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-1 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0 | ||
Luca Keist | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Luca Keist | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Luca Keist | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Luca Keist | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Luca Keist | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Luca Keist | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Luca Keist | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Luca Keist | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Toby Alex Kodat | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
Switzerland
21.04.98, 26 years
21.04.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Luca Keist vs. Toby Alex Kodat - head to head matches
23.10.19 | 1st round | Luca Keist | Toby Alex Kodat | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Luca Keist form & Toby Alex Kodat form
Luca Keist - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 6-2, 3-0, Joshua Ortlip - retired | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Charles Force | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Wally Thayne | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 2 | vs. Kevin Major | 4-3, Kevin Major - retired | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Matic Spec | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Sinn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
USA F28b - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julian Bradley | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Carlos Arana | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Switzerland F3 - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Gilles Eckert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Morocco F2 - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ivan Krivic | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Viacheslav Glebov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Morocco F1 - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Israel F11 - Hard | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Tigre Hank | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Daniel Dudockin | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Tejas Jagani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Cameron Green | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Ran Amar | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Switzerland F4 - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Aaron Schmid | 6-1, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Switzerland F3 - Clay | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Switzerland F2 - Carpet | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Antoine Walch | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Switzerland F1 - Carpet | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Germany F3 - Carpet | ||||
23.01.17 q 1 | vs. Leopold Zima | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Germany F1 - Carpet | ||||
09.01.17 q 2 | vs. Janis Podzus | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Switzerland F5 - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Toby Alex Kodat - last matches
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 7-61, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-4, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andres Andrade | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Roy Horovitz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Frusina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Forbes | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Harrison Adams | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Kobelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 7-64, 3-6, 1-4, - Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 2-2, - Toby Alex Kodat - retired | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |