France
22.02.99, 25 years
22.02.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Luc Fomba vs. Frederik Press - head to head matches
25.07.16 | q 2 | Luc Fomba | Frederik Press | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Belgium F7 | Clay |
Luc Fomba form & Frederik Press form
Luc Fomba - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Andre Szilvassy | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Campagnola | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valtteri Tuukkanen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Loan Lestir | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Filip Stidell | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Loan Lestir | 7-67, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 7-62, 6-76, 7-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-1, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Learner Tien | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksa Ciric | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. J Mercer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Planelles Ripoll | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ian Bracks | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Kamrowski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Matthis Ross | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Julian Noah Steinhausen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Frederik Press - last matches
M15 Kaarst - Carpet | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Parker | 2-6, 0-1, - Frederik Press - retired | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 2-3, - Frederik Press - retired | match details | |
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Cameron Green | 7-5, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Portugal F22 - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 1st round | vs. Alberto Romero De Avila Senise | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Portugal F21 - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
13.09.18 1/4 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 1-6, - Frederik Press - retired | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Joseph Newman-Billington | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Austria F5 - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 2-6, 0-2, - Frederik Press - retired | match details | |
Austria F4 - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Matthias Haim | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Adrian Andrzejczuk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Austria F3 - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Austria F2 - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Edward Hubner | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Germany F4 - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 1-6, 1-3, - Frederik Press - retired | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
09.06.18 1/2 | vs. Isaac Stoute | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.06.18 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. William Bushamuka | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Jayesh Pungliya | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Sweden F3 - Clay | ||||
25.05.18 1/2 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.18 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.18 2nd round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
21.05.18 1st round | vs. Marc Dijkhuizen | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 fin | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.18 1/2 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.05.18 1/4 | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.18 2nd round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |