MATCH
22.06.18 | 2nd round | Louis Wessels | Gibril Diarra | 6-3, 6-4 | Germany F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Louis Wessels | Gibril Diarra | |
1st SERVE % | 39/64 (61%) | 28/51 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 18/28 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/51 (43%) | 21/64 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/115 (57%) | 50/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Louis Wessels | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Louis Wessels | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Louis Wessels | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Louis Wessels | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gibril Diarra | |
Louis Wessels | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Louis Wessels | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-2 | Gibril Diarra | |
3-2 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-2 | Gibril Diarra | |
4-3 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Louis Wessels | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Gibril Diarra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Louis Wessels vs. Gibril Diarra - head to head matches
22.06.18 | 2nd round | Louis Wessels | Gibril Diarra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Germany F4 | Clay |
Louis Wessels form & Gibril Diarra form
Louis Wessels - last matches
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Nico Hornitschek | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Feira - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Costanzi De Brito | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Recife - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Menezes | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luis Ferraz Sandoval Carvalho | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 0-3, - Louis Wessels - retired | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kylian Collignon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details |
Gibril Diarra - last matches
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 0-0, - Gibril Diarra - retired | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Pietro Rondoni | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Karlo Krolo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Kaiwei Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Costin Paval | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-71, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jiri Novak (2001) | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Procopio | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-62, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Deni Zmak | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-75, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-75, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Markus Wunder | 4-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details |