MATCH
13.09.17 | 1st round | Louis Wessels | Florent Diep | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Tunisia F26 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Louis Wessels | Florent Diep | |
1st SERVE % | 63/94 (67%) | 61/88 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/63 (62%) | 30/61 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/31 (32%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/88 (51%) | 45/94 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/182 (52%) | 88/182 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 12 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Louis Wessels vs. Florent Diep - head to head matches
13.09.17 | 1st round | Louis Wessels | Florent Diep | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Tunisia F26 | Clay |
Louis Wessels form & Florent Diep form
Louis Wessels - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Feira - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Costanzi De Brito | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Victor Couto Loureiro | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Recife - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Menezes | 1-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Luis Ferraz Sandoval Carvalho | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Mccormick | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 0-6, 0-3, - Louis Wessels - retired | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kylian Collignon | 4-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matic Dimic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Florent Diep - last matches
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-78, 6-77 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-3, 5-2, Moez Echargui - retired | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Cutuli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-3, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.03.19 1/2 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Paul Woerner | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Matias Zukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Davlianidze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Miguel Semmler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Barney Fitzpatrick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Mick Lescure | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Amaury Delmas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F38 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella | 6-1, 7-65 | match details |