MATCH
27.04.17 | 2nd round | Alessandro Giannessi | Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | Francavilla Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandro Giannessi | Lorenzo Sonego | |
1st SERVE % | 70/100 (70%) | 60/92 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/70 (56%) | 38/60 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/30 (57%) | 14/32 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/92 (43%) | 44/100 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/192 (50%) | 96/192 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alessandro Giannessi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Lorenzo Sonego | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alessandro Giannessi vs. Lorenzo Sonego - head to head matches
10.02.19 | qual. | Lorenzo Sonego | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 3-3, Lorenzo Sonego - retired | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
27.04.17 | 2nd round | Alessandro Giannessi | Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Francavilla Challenger | Clay |
12.11.16 | 1/2 | Alessandro Giannessi | Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Ortisei Challenger | I. hard |
12.10.16 | 2nd round | Alessandro Giannessi | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Fairfield Challenger | Hard |
Alessandro Giannessi form & Lorenzo Sonego form
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-67, 7-5 | match details |
Lorenzo Sonego - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 7-68, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 2-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 2-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-78, 4-6 | match details |