MATCH
24.02.20 | 1st round | Lloyd Glasspool | Cannon Kingsley | 7-63, 6-3 | Columbus Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lloyd Glasspool | Cannon Kingsley | |
1st SERVE % | 38/57 (67%) | 49/81 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/38 (89%) | 36/49 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 16/32 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/81 (36%) | 11/57 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/138 (54%) | 63/138 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 14 | 12 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-2 | Cannon Kingsley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-3 | Cannon Kingsley | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Cannon Kingsley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Cannon Kingsley | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Cannon Kingsley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Cannon Kingsley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Cannon Kingsley | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lloyd Glasspool | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Cannon Kingsley | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lloyd Glasspool vs. Cannon Kingsley - head to head matches
24.02.20 | 1st round | Lloyd Glasspool | Cannon Kingsley | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Columbus Challenger | I. hard |
Lloyd Glasspool form & Cannon Kingsley form
Lloyd Glasspool - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-4, 6-74, 10-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcus Willis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Tom Hands | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-71, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ann Arbor - I. hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |
Cannon Kingsley - last matches
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karue Sell | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Nathan Mao | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Henry Searle | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 6-77, 7-62 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 7-62, 6-75 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Lawson | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Learner Tien | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Trevor Svajda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Christian Harrison | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Robin Catry | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 5-7, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |