MATCH
07.04.17 | Rubber 1 | Lloyd Harris | Mike Urbanija | 6-1, 6-1, 6-2 | Davis Cup | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lloyd Harris | Mike Urbanija | |
1st SERVE % | 26/55 (47%) | 38/67 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 9/29 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/67 (55%) | 11/55 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/122 (66%) | 41/122 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lloyd Harris vs. Mike Urbanija - head to head matches
07.04.17 | Rubber 1 | Lloyd Harris | Mike Urbanija | 6-1, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Davis Cup | Hard |
31.03.16 | 2nd round | Mike Urbanija | Lloyd Harris | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F13 | Hard |
Lloyd Harris form & Mike Urbanija form
Lloyd Harris - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-74, 7-67, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-75, 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 7-65, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 3-6, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Guido Pella | 7-65, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Mike Urbanija - last matches
M25 Split - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Vuk David Stramput | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 1-6, 2-3, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Ljubomir Celebic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sandro Guscic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yuji Arimura | 6-4, 0-2, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Michal Marko | 6-4, 2-0, Michal Marko - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 3-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
M25 Schlieren - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Mischa Lanz | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Leonid Parchomovskij | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Pietro Martinetti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 6-1, 7-611 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rob Reynolds | 6-4, 0-2, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details |