Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
25.01.93, 31 years
25.01.93, 31 years
Linus Frost vs. Tommaso Metti - head to head matches
13.03.17 | q 1 | Linus Frost | Tommaso Metti | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | Italy F4 | I. hard |
Linus Frost form & Tommaso Metti form
Linus Frost - last matches
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Karl Friberg | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Elliott Farmer | 5-1, Elliott Farmer - retired | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lukas Artner | 5-0, Lukas Artner - retired | match details | |
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Takuya Kureoka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Anze Arh | Anze Arh - walk over | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Recek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jiri Novak (2001) | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Robin Thour | 6-75, - Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 0-4, - Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tristan Da Lio | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lofo Ramiaramanan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Gregoire Jacq | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Mischa Lanz | 7-5, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Marius Ruzgas | 7-63, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Clement Larriere | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 2-6, 1-2, - Linus Frost - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Tommaso Metti - last matches
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Alessandro Procopio | 7-62, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Vercelli - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-2, 3-0, Nicolas Parizzia - retired | match details | |
Italy F25 - Hard | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jesse Ross | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-64, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ron Mansdorf | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Yannai Barkai | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 2 | vs. Davide Albertoni | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunisia F7 - Hard | ||||
17.02.18 q 1 | vs. Arthur Reymond | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F6 - Hard | ||||
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. George Kennedy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Franco Ribero | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Oz Daniel | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
France F23 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Portugal F19 - Hard | ||||
20.09.17 1st round | vs. Miguel Semedo | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Francisco Fernandes | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Great Britain - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Oliver Golding | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Patrick Foley | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
France F18 - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Frederik Nielsen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Italy F27 - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Matteo Trevisan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Enrico Becuzzi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Mattia Ros | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Italy F25 - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Filippo Mora | 4-6, 0-3, - Tommaso Metti - retired | match details |