MATCH
28.07.20 | 1st round | Liam Broady | Anton Matusevich | 6-1, 2-6, 12-10 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Liam Broady | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Liam Broady | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
3-1 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Liam Broady | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Liam Broady | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
Liam Broady | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
0-3 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Liam Broady | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
1-4 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
Liam Broady | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Anton Matusevich | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Liam Broady | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Anton Matusevich | |
Liam Broady | 2-2 | |
2-3 | Anton Matusevich | |
Liam Broady | 3-3 | |
5-3 | Anton Matusevich | |
Liam Broady | 5-4 | |
5-5 | Anton Matusevich | |
Liam Broady | 6-6 | |
7-6 | Anton Matusevich | |
Liam Broady | 8-7 | |
8-8 | Anton Matusevich | |
Liam Broady | 9-9 | |
-10 | Anton Matusevich | |
-11 | Anton Matusevich | |
12-10 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Liam Broady vs. Anton Matusevich - head to head matches
28.07.20 | 1st round | Liam Broady | Anton Matusevich | 6-1, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Liam Broady form & Anton Matusevich form
Liam Broady - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Adam Walton | 7-61, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Radu Albot | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-64, 3-0, Arthur Cazaux - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 0-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details |
Anton Matusevich - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-63, 2-0, Fabien Salle - retired | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | Jacob Fearnley - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alexander Blockx | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 6-3, 1-0, Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-1, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 7-65, 2-1, Giles Hussey - retired | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |