MATCH
14.12.16 | 1st round | Leon Schutt | Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-1, 3-0, - retired | Turkey F50 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Leon Schutt | Michael Geerts | |
1st SERVE % | 52/71 (73%) | 41/64 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 21/41 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 11/23 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/64 (50%) | 26/71 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/135 (57%) | 58/135 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leon Schutt vs. Michael Geerts - head to head matches
14.12.16 | 1st round | Leon Schutt | Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-1, 3-0, Michael Geerts - retired | match details | Turkey F50 | Hard |
Leon Schutt form & Michael Geerts form
Leon Schutt - last matches
Turkey F50 - Hard | ||||
15.12.16 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.16 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-1, 3-0, Michael Geerts - retired | match details | |
Turkey F49 - Hard | ||||
08.12.16 2nd round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-3, 3-2, Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
Turkey F48 - Hard | ||||
01.12.16 1st round | vs. Marc Sieber | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Morocco F8 - Clay | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Morocco F7 - Clay | ||||
31.10.16 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ukraine F6 - Hard | ||||
07.10.16 1/4 | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Yuriy Kryvoy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Tadas Babelis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Ukraine F5 - Hard | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Vasko Mladenov | 6-74, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Ukraine F4 - Clay | ||||
24.09.16 fin | vs. Corentin Moutet | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.16 1/2 | vs. Julian Onken | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.16 1/4 | vs. Daniil Zarichanskyy | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-3, 2-0, Oleg Khotkov - retired | match details | |
19.09.16 1st round | vs. Jakob Johansson-Holm | 7-65, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Alphen Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Maxime Chazal | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.16 q 1 | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.16 q 2 | vs. George Von Massow | 6-3, 1-1, George Von Massow - retired | match details | |
Germany F8 - Clay | ||||
21.07.16 2nd round | vs. George Von Massow | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mohamed Adnaoui | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Christophe Tholl | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
04.07.16 1st round | vs. Filipp Kekercheni | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Germany F4 - Clay | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Nik Razborsek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F24 - Hard | ||||
16.06.16 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Bellotti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.16 1st round | vs. Giorgi Javakhishvili | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 2 | vs. Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Mert Celik | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Michael Geerts - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hynek Barton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |