Australia
22.05.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kenya
28.03.00, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lawrence Bataljin vs. Sheil Kotecha - head to head matches
Lawrence Bataljin form & Sheil Kotecha form
Lawrence Bataljin - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 3-6, 0-3, - Lawrence Bataljin - retired | | match details |
Kigali 2 - Clay |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Kigali 1 - Clay |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Preston Brown | 4-6, 6-77 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Etienne Niyigena | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-75, 0-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kaan Donmez | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Patrik Meszaros | 6-74, 7-5, 11-13 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Farzan Amiri | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aldin Jasarevic | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
12.12.23 q 2 | vs. Kaya Arinc | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marko Novak | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ali Yazdani | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Zahra - Hard |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Glib Sekachov | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Ipoh - Hard |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. David Agung Susanto | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Kuching - Hard |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lakshya Gupta | 5-7, 6-0, 10-6 | | match details |
M15 Al - Hard |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Al - Hard |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Jack Loge | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Cairns - Hard |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Zachary Viiala | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Cairns - Hard |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Naoki Tajima | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lachlan Vickery | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Kigali - Clay |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Kigali - Clay |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Guelfo Baldovinetti | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Caloundra - Hard |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Sam Oster | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
M25 Klosters - Clay |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gian Luca Tanner | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Jakarta - Hard |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Lucky Candra Kurniawan | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Jakarta - Hard |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tommy Czaplinski | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Sheil Kotecha - last matches
Davis Cup - Hard |
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Christopher Rungkat | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Alec Beckley | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Abdella Nedim Mohammed | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Telde - Clay |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Castellon - Clay |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Carles Arteche Vaquer | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Nules - Clay |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Luca Sanchez | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Max Van Wijk | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Oriol Fillat Gimenez | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | | match details |
Roja de - Clay |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Seville - Clay |
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Donostia - Clay |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Axel Herberg | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Santander - Clay |
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Vigo - Clay |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 7-61, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Xativa - Clay |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Alejo Vilaro | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Denia - Clay |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diaz Freire | 7-62, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Gandia - Clay |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Aryan Goveas | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Getxo - Clay |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Georg Winkler | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kravchenko | 6-2, 7-60 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-1, 5-7, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-2, 0-6, 5-10 | | match details |
M15 Kampala - Clay |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. William Bushamuka | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |