MATCH
18.04.16 | 1st round | Kyle Edmund | Lukas Rosol | 7-64, 7-65 | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kyle Edmund | Lukas Rosol | |
1st SERVE % | 48/80 (60%) | 48/84 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/48 (79%) | 35/48 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 21/36 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/84 (33%) | 24/80 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/164 (51%) | 80/164 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 11 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kyle Edmund | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-4 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kyle Edmund | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Lukas Rosol | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kyle Edmund | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kyle Edmund vs. Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
28.02.19 | 3rd round | Kyle Edmund | Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
20.06.16 | 1st round | Kyle Edmund | Lukas Rosol | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Nottingham | Grass |
18.04.16 | 1st round | Kyle Edmund | Lukas Rosol | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
Kyle Edmund form & Lukas Rosol form
Kyle Edmund - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-710, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-73, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 1-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Toby Samuel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 6-78, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |