MATCH
05.03.18 | 1st round | Kody Pearson | Steven Goh | 6-0, 6-1 | Australia F2 | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Kody Pearson | Steven Goh | |
1st SERVE % | 30/42 (71%) | 31/42 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 14/31 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 1/11 (9%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/42 (64%) | 11/42 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/84 (69%) | 26/84 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Steven Goh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kody Pearson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Steven Goh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kody Pearson | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Steven Goh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kody Pearson | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Steven Goh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kody Pearson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Steven Goh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-1 | Steven Goh | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-1 | Steven Goh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-1 | Steven Goh | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Steven Goh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
13.06.88, 35 years
20296 $
13.06.88, 35 years
20296 $
Kody Pearson vs. Steven Goh - head to head matches
05.03.18 | 1st round | Kody Pearson | Steven Goh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Australia F2 | Grass |
Kody Pearson form & Steven Goh form
Kody Pearson - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. James Watt | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 4-6, 6-711 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Blake Mott | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Corey Gaal | 2-0, Corey Gaal - retired | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Steven Goh - last matches
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Masaya Kobayashi | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Australia F2 - Grass | ||||
05.03.18 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-75, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Louis Clark | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Kevin Cheruiyot | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Tim Puetz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Masaki Osafune | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Daiki Kato | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Yunosuke Tanaka | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Naoto Kai | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Nicholas Alexander Reyes | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Kakeru Tokumoto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F3 - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. John Hu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F2 - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Dylan Loru | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Mislav Bosnjak | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Sho Katayama | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.16 qual. | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Derek Okuhama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Australia F1 - Grass | ||||
21.02.11 1st round | vs. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.01.11 q 1 | vs. Di Wu | - Steven Goh - walk over | match details | |
Australia F1 - Grass | ||||
15.02.10 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.02.10 q 1 | vs. Jay Tanase | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
01.02.10 qual. | vs. Nima Roshan | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.10 q 2 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | Hiroki Moriya - walk over | match details | |
Australia F10 - Hard | ||||
23.11.09 1st round | vs. Colin Ebelthite | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia F9 - Hard | ||||
16.11.09 2nd round | vs. Brydan Klein | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.09 1st round | vs. Cory Phillips | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
21.09.09 1st round | vs. Peng Sun | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia F5 - Hard | ||||
14.09.09 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-73, 3-6 | match details |