MATCH
04.11.19 | 1st round | Kimmer Coppejans | Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-2 | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kimmer Coppejans | Mate Valkusz | |
1st SERVE % | 37/49 (76%) | 33/51 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/37 (76%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/51 (53%) | 13/49 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/100 (63%) | 37/100 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Mate Valkusz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kimmer Coppejans vs. Mate Valkusz - head to head matches
04.11.19 | 1st round | Kimmer Coppejans | Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
Kimmer Coppejans form & Mate Valkusz form
Kimmer Coppejans - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-71, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-1, - Kimmer Coppejans - retired | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-78, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Marko Topo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-5, Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-77, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-611 | match details |
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |