MATCH
27.10.17 | 1/4 | Kimmer Coppejans | Jordi Samper-Montana | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | Turkey F40 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kimmer Coppejans | Jordi Samper-Montana | |
1st SERVE % | 60/87 (69%) | 51/80 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/60 (68%) | 29/51 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 13/29 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/80 (48%) | 33/87 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/167 (55%) | 75/167 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kimmer Coppejans vs. Jordi Samper-Montana - head to head matches
27.10.17 | 1/4 | Kimmer Coppejans | Jordi Samper-Montana | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | Turkey F40 | Clay |
12.08.16 | 1/4 | Jordi Samper-Montana | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-0, 7-66 | match details | Trnava Challenger | Clay |
28.04.16 | 2nd round | Jordi Samper-Montana | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
Kimmer Coppejans form & Jordi Samper-Montana form
Kimmer Coppejans - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-71, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-1, - Kimmer Coppejans - retired | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-78, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Marko Topo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-5, Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-77, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-611 | match details |
Jordi Samper-Montana - last matches
Roja de - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 6-1, 1-0, Diego Barreto Sanchez - retired | match details | |
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 4-6, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Rafael Matos | 1-6, 0-2, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
18.05.19 1/4 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | - Jordi Samper-Montana - walk over | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Da Nang - Hard | ||||
06.01.19 1st round | vs. Youssef Hossam | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 fin | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 2-0, Peter Heller - retired | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nik Razborsek | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |