INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun vs. Ryota Tanuma - head to head matches
28.02.20 | 1/4 | Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | Ryota Tanuma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun form & Ryota Tanuma form
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 2-1, - Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 1-6, 0-1, - Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 1-0, - Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Alexander Stater | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-75, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Charlelie Cosnet | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Julian Gimenez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Thiago Cigarran | 7-63, 6-78, 1-6 | match details |
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |