MATCH
15.10.12 | 2nd round | Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 6-3, 6-2 | Nigeria F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu - head to head matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
15.10.12 | 2nd round | Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Nigeria F1 | Hard |
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun form & Jordi Munoz-Abreu form
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Joe Tyler | - | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Oleg Kolninov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 2-1, - Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 1-6, 0-1, - Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 1-0, - Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Alexander Stater | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-75, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Charlelie Cosnet | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Jordi Munoz-Abreu - last matches
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Noah Lopez | 7-65, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Henrique Silvestre Gomes | 6-3, 2-6, 13-11 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Finn Tearney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 6-0, 3-0, Boris Fassbender - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Paolo Dagnino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F29 - Clay | ||||
30.11.18 1/4 | vs. Youssef Hossam | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Dante Gennaro | 7-67, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Anze Arh | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Eric Caleguer | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 2 | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F28 - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.18 q 2 | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F27 - Hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 7-67, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Anton Chekhov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 2 | vs. Michal Mikula | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F22 - Hard | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Boris Arias | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Carlos Gil Molero | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
05.08.18 qual. | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Uganda F4 - Clay | ||||
21.05.18 1st round | vs. Tyler Lu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tunisia F14 - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tunisia F12 - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Clement Geens | 7-65, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Merino | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |