MATCH
11.06.19 | 2nd round | Kaichi Uchida | Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 7-5 | Shymkent Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kaichi Uchida | Alexandre Muller | |
1st SERVE % | 31/60 (52%) | 53/80 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 28/53 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/29 (48%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/80 (49%) | 25/60 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/140 (53%) | 66/140 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-3 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-4 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kaichi Uchida | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Alexandre Muller | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaichi Uchida vs. Alexandre Muller - head to head matches
24.04.23 | q 1 | Kaichi Uchida | Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
27.03.23 | 1st round | Alexandre Muller | Kaichi Uchida | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Sanremo Challenger | Clay |
11.06.19 | 2nd round | Kaichi Uchida | Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Shymkent Challenger | Clay |
Kaichi Uchida form & Alexandre Muller form
Kaichi Uchida - last matches
Alexandre Muller - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 0-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |