MATCH
03.09.17 | q 2 | Jurgen Zopp | Tom Schonenberg | 6-0, 6-0 | Alphen Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jurgen Zopp | Tom Schonenberg | |
1st SERVE % | 21/37 (57%) | 20/39 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/21 (71%) | 9/20 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 11/37 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/76 (68%) | 24/76 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tom Schonenberg | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jurgen Zopp | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Tom Schonenberg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jurgen Zopp | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Tom Schonenberg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jurgen Zopp | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tom Schonenberg | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jurgen Zopp | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tom Schonenberg | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jurgen Zopp | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Tom Schonenberg | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jurgen Zopp | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jurgen Zopp vs. Tom Schonenberg - head to head matches
03.09.17 | q 2 | Jurgen Zopp | Tom Schonenberg | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Alphen Challenger | Clay |
Jurgen Zopp form & Tom Schonenberg form
Jurgen Zopp - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Clement Mainguy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.20 qual. | vs. Lewie Lane | 7-63, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Artem Smirnov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 3rd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sopot Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 3rd round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 2-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-72, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.19 q 1 | vs. Aljaz Bedene | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.05.19 3rd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 4-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Tom Schonenberg - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kaya Arinc | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 6-3, 6-75, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Parenti | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Walch | 7-69, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 0-3, - Tom Schonenberg - retired | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Maxwell Benson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Gula | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Claus Piening | 4-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lars Wagenaar | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-0, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Aaron Funk | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-1, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Henry Jelen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 The - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Fons Van Sambeek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Loge | 5-7, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Homberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Florian Broska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sam Oster | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Eitan Dray | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 q 2 | vs. John Sperle | 3-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-1, Imran Sibille - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Florian Broska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |