INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jurgen Zopp vs. Gastao Elias - head to head matches
18.05.09 | 1st round | Jurgen Zopp | Gastao Elias | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Czech Rep. | Clay |
Jurgen Zopp form & Gastao Elias form
Jurgen Zopp - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Clement Mainguy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.20 qual. | vs. Lewie Lane | 7-63, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Artem Smirnov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 3rd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sopot Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 3rd round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 2-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-72, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.19 q 1 | vs. Aljaz Bedene | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.05.19 3rd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 4-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Gastao Elias - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Djukic Valera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-64, 5-7, 4-3, Naoki Nakagawa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 0-4, - Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Nikolic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Houkes | 1-6, 0-2, - Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |