Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
18.02.94, 30 years
18.02.94, 30 years
Jung-Woong Na vs. Sung Jun Park - head to head matches
20.06.17 | 1st round | Jung-Woong Na | Sung Jun Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Korea F4 | Hard |
05.06.17 | q 1 | Jung-Woong Na | Sung Jun Park | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Korea F2 | Hard |
Jung-Woong Na form & Sung Jun Park form
Jung-Woong Na - last matches
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yongjun Shim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-77, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 5-7, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Jirat Navasirisomboon | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Runhao Hua | 2-6, 7-62, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Minjong Park | 1-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 6-3, 5-7, 2-4, - Jung-Woong Na - retired | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Seungri Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong Taek Im | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 7-5, 4-6, 0-3, - Jung-Woong Na - retired | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.19 fin | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sung Jun Park - last matches
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Young Seok Kim | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Kangjae Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Seokwoo Yoon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 q 1 | vs. Aaron Schmid | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Worarin Kumthonkittikul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Congsup Congcar | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Seongbin Sim | 7-65, 1-0, Seongbin Sim - retired | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Hyung-Chan Lim | 0-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Seungri Choi | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Gwang Hyeon Cho | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Ku Keon Kang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Cheong Hwi Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ang Ji | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Woo Hyeok Jang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jung Hoon Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Sang-Yuop Kim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |