MATCH
14.05.18 | 1st round | Jumpei Yamasaki | Huixin Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | China F6 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jumpei Yamasaki | Huixin Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 39/51 (76%) | 37/53 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 21/37 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 8/16 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/53 (45%) | 15/51 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jumpei Yamasaki vs. Huixin Wang - head to head matches
14.05.18 | 1st round | Jumpei Yamasaki | Huixin Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | China F6 | Hard |
Jumpei Yamasaki form & Huixin Wang form
Jumpei Yamasaki - last matches
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Satoru Nakajima | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Seiya Nakanishi | 5-7, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yuya Hirose | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 7-5, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Corban Crowther | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-2, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Suphawat Saeoui | 7-5, 5-2, Suphawat Saeoui - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Shu Muto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Thijmen Loof | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Huixin Wang - last matches
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Linang Xiao | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Hans Albert Schubert | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
China F13 - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Hao Wu | 6-75, 6-1, 3-0, Hao Wu - retired | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Arata Onozawa | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.18 1/4 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
China F12 - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Wei Qiang Zheng | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
China F11 - Hard | ||||
20.07.18 1/2 | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.07.18 2nd round | vs. Teeradon Tortrakul | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Weibowen Zou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
China F10 - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
China F8 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
China F7 - Hard | ||||
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
China F6 - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
China F5 - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
China F4 - Hard | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 1-5, - Huixin Wang - retired | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
China F3 - Clay | ||||
24.01.18 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.18 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.18 qual. | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.18 q 2 | vs. Shaoyun Liu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
China F2 - Clay | ||||
16.01.18 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
China F1 - Clay | ||||
14.01.18 fin | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |