MATCH
07.06.17 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | Argentina F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Pablo Varillas | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | |
1st SERVE % | 56/96 (58%) | 43/86 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/56 (71%) | 27/43 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/40 (40%) | 20/43 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/86 (45%) | 40/96 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/182 (52%) | 87/182 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Pablo Varillas vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri - head to head matches
13.10.22 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Rio De | Clay |
29.03.22 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Pereira Challenger | Clay |
22.09.21 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Ambato Challenger | Clay |
06.03.18 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F9 | Clay |
21.06.17 | 2nd round | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Argentina F3 | Clay |
07.06.17 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Argentina F1 | Clay |
13.03.17 | qual. | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | Juan Pablo Varillas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Buenos Aires | Hard |
Juan Pablo Varillas form & Genaro Alberto Olivieri form
Juan Pablo Varillas - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-62, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 7-5, 7-60 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-64, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 3-6, 6-78 | match details |
Genaro Alberto Olivieri - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariano Navone | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 5-7, 0-2, - Genaro Alberto Olivieri - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 7-5, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 1/2 | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 5-7, - Genaro Alberto Olivieri - retired | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |