MATCH
16.07.18 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Paz | Yassine Smiej | 6-0, 6-0 | Morocco F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Pablo Paz | Yassine Smiej | |
1st SERVE % | 36/38 (95%) | 37/40 (93%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 11/37 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 11/38 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/78 (71%) | 23/78 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yassine Smiej | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Yassine Smiej | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Yassine Smiej | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 0-0 | |
Juan Pablo Paz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Yassine Smiej | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Yassine Smiej | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Morocco
07.01.00, 24 years
07.01.00, 24 years
Juan Pablo Paz vs. Yassine Smiej - head to head matches
16.07.18 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Paz | Yassine Smiej | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Morocco F1 | Clay |
Juan Pablo Paz form & Yassine Smiej form
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Yassine Smiej - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Vito Tonejc | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dylan Waldorf Martin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hugo Cardinaud | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Noel Larwig | 7-5, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ryoto Tachi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Miles Groom | 4-6, 0-3, - Yassine Smiej - retired | match details | |
20.12.23 q 2 | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
19.12.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Bojko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. William Grant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Philip Bosin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Joris Moret | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Youssef Labbene | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jordan Ubiergo | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Yannik Kelm | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Max Batyutenko | 6-3, 1-0, Max Batyutenko - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-1, 1-0, Aleksandr Lobanov - retired | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 7-63, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Youssef Kadiri Hassani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tanger - Clay | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Victorio Marquiselli | 7-5, 5-7, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Sean Hess | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Agadir - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 2 | vs. Youssef Kadiri Hassani | 4-6, 6-78 | match details |