MATCH
10.04.18 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Paz | Maxence Beauge | 6-3, 6-2 | Turkey F14 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Pablo Paz | Maxence Beauge | |
1st SERVE % | 27/43 (63%) | 38/64 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 26/38 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 6/26 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/64 (50%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maxence Beauge | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 0-1 | |
Juan Pablo Paz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Maxence Beauge | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Maxence Beauge | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Maxence Beauge | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maxence Beauge | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
1-1 | Maxence Beauge | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Maxence Beauge | |
2-2 | Maxence Beauge | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Maxence Beauge | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-2 | Maxence Beauge | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Pablo Paz vs. Maxence Beauge - head to head matches
10.04.18 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Paz | Maxence Beauge | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F14 | Clay |
Juan Pablo Paz form & Maxence Beauge form
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Maxence Beauge - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Paul Barbier Gazeu | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 0-2, - Maxence Beauge - retired | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexis Berquier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Loann Massard | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Romain Faucon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-6, - Maxence Beauge - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 4-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |