MATCH
23.04.18 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Paz | Maciej Smola | 6-2, 6-0 | Italy F9 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Pablo Paz | Maciej Smola | |
1st SERVE % | 29/46 (63%) | 28/45 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 10/28 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maciej Smola | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Maciej Smola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Maciej Smola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 4-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 0-0 | |
Juan Pablo Paz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Maciej Smola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 4-0 | |
Juan Pablo Paz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Pablo Paz vs. Maciej Smola - head to head matches
23.04.18 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Paz | Maciej Smola | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Italy F9 | Clay |
Juan Pablo Paz form & Maciej Smola form
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Maciej Smola - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Farzan Amiri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Alejandro Manzanera Pertusa | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yevhenii Bondarenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Alfredo Casso | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Matheus Costa Paiva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 qual. | vs. Toby D. Boyer | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 q 2 | vs. Filip Bergevi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Caleb Strother | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Alexander Knight | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-2, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 2-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 0-6, 0-1, - Maciej Smola - retired | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-3, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |