MATCH
24.10.19 | 2nd round | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-4 | M15 Junin | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | Juan Bautista Torres | |
1st SERVE % | 55/62 (89%) | 42/73 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/55 (65%) | 25/42 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/73 (48%) | 22/62 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/135 (56%) | 60/135 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0 | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
5-4 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Manuel Cerundolo vs. Juan Bautista Torres - head to head matches
13.01.23 | 1/4 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | Tigre 2 | Clay |
24.10.19 | 2nd round | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Junin | Clay |
Juan Manuel Cerundolo form & Juan Bautista Torres form
Juan Manuel Cerundolo - last matches
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 4-6, 0-4, - Juan Manuel Cerundolo - retired | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 3-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-3, Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco - retired | match details | |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |
Juan Bautista Torres - last matches
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Boris Arias | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jose Pereira | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 0-6, 0-3, - Juan Bautista Torres - retired | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francisco Castro | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 0-4, - Juan Bautista Torres - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nikola Basic | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details |