Argentina
23.02.99, 25 years
711 38
65607 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Chile
30.09.96, 27 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Bautista Otegui vs. Cristopher Kohl - head to head matches
Juan Bautista Otegui form & Cristopher Kohl form
Juan Bautista Otegui - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fernando Romboli | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | | match details |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Olivera | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 1-6, 7-62, 6-73 | | match details |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Franco Ribero | 2-6, 6-3, 13-11 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 7-68, 6-74, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Oskar Grzegorzewski | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, - Juan Bautista Otegui - retired | | match details |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Lujan - Clay |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Angel Cabrera | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Raul Garcia | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 6-78, 4-6 | | match details |
Cristopher Kohl - last matches
M15 Santiago - Clay |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Federico Juan Aguilar | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Chile F3 - Clay |
25.11.18 q 2 | vs. Oscar Gabriel Ortiz | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Chile F2 - Clay |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso | 6-3, 2-1, Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso - retired | | match details |
18.11.18 q 2 | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
17.11.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Aracena | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Chile F1 - Clay |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 6-77, 0-6 | | match details |
Peru F2 - Clay |
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Acevedo | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Mauricio Gutierrez De Rutte | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
Peru F1 - Clay |
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Alan Postay | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Argentina F6 - Clay |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Argentina F5 - Clay |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Luciano Tacchi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Andre Ku Meza | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Argentina F4 - Clay |
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Maximiliano Estevez | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Mateo Berne | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Ukraine F3 - Clay |
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
Ukraine F2 - Clay |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Mykola Leshchynskyy | 6-71, 4-6 | | match details |
13.05.18 q 2 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Andrej Wawrzyczek | 6-4, 7-64 | | match details |
Poland F1 - Clay |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ramy Labna | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
Egypt F14 - Hard |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Naoki Takeda | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mark Pfeiffer | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Egypt F13 - Hard |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Valentin Guenther | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Muhammad Ragy | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Egypt F12 - Hard |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Antonio Muniz Hidalgo | 7-64, 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Greece F5 - Hard |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | | match details |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Michalis Kostikoglou | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Greece F4 - Hard |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Franco Feitt | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Thomas Pouleur | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |