MATCH
15.06.16 | 2nd round | Ju-Hae Moon | Young Seok Kim | 7-5, 6-4 | Korea F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ju-Hae Moon | Young Seok Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 43/63 (68%) | 43/73 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/43 (79%) | 24/43 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/20 (25%) | 12/30 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/73 (51%) | 24/63 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/136 (56%) | 60/136 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Republic of Korea
31.05.88, 35 years
16054 $
31.05.88, 35 years
16054 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ju-Hae Moon vs. Young Seok Kim - head to head matches
25.10.16 | 1st round | Young Seok Kim | Ju-Hae Moon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Vietnam F8 | Hard |
15.06.16 | 2nd round | Ju-Hae Moon | Young Seok Kim | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Korea F1 | Hard |
Ju-Hae Moon form & Young Seok Kim form
Ju-Hae Moon - last matches
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Ju-Hae Moon - retired | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Hao Yuan Ng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yongjun Shim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ken Onishi | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 2nd round | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Hyeon Il Jung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 6-1, 2-1, Seounghun Lee - retired | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seung Heon Hong | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Ki Su Jung | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Dong-Hak Sin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
India F8 - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 5-1, Yurii Dzhavakian - retired | match details | |
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Jayesh Pungliya | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Phongsapak Kerdlaphee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. S.prithvi Sekhar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
India F7 - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Dhruv Sunish | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
23.06.17 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Young Seok Kim - last matches
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Douglas Geiwald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Barki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tzu Li Chang | 6-78, - Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 4-6, 0-3, - Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Rishi Reddy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aldhito Ramadhan Dwi Kurniawan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jangjun Kim | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Byeonghun Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Kenta Nakamura | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hyeondeok Yoon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jake Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Chattarin Wareesri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 2-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Minjong Park | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jae Sung Choi | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hyung Sung Choi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 6-73, 2-6 | match details |