MATCH
13.08.18 | 1st round | Ju-Hae Moon | Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 6-0, 6-4 | Korea F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ju-Hae Moon | Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | |
1st SERVE % | 32/44 (73%) | 36/58 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 7/22 (32%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Republic of Korea
31.05.88, 35 years
16054 $
31.05.88, 35 years
16054 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
07.01.92, 32 years
07.01.92, 32 years
Ju-Hae Moon vs. Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels - head to head matches
13.08.18 | 1st round | Ju-Hae Moon | Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Korea F4 | Hard |
Ju-Hae Moon form & Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels form
Ju-Hae Moon - last matches
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jae Myeong Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Ju-Hae Moon - retired | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Hao Yuan Ng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yongjun Shim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ken Onishi | 2-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 2nd round | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Hyeon Il Jung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 6-1, 2-1, Seounghun Lee - retired | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seung Heon Hong | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Jae Hwan Kim | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Ki Su Jung | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Dong-Hak Sin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
India F8 - Hard | ||||
13.09.17 2nd round | vs. Jayesh Pungliya | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 5-1, Yurii Dzhavakian - retired | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Phongsapak Kerdlaphee | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. S.prithvi Sekhar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
India F7 - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Dhruv Sunish | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
23.06.17 1/4 | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels - last matches
M15 Tucson - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Claremont - Hard | ||||
05.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jacob Bullard | 6-4, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
M25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 qual. | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 2-6, 6-1, 6-10 | match details | |
07.01.19 q 1 | vs. Sean Robles | 6-3, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Thailand F9 - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 2 | vs. Matthew Mendez | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Uisung Park | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Thailand F8 - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Thailand F7 - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Vorachon Rakpuangchon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
China F11 - Hard | ||||
19.07.18 1/4 | vs. Huixin Wang | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Wei Qiang Zheng | 7-5, 6-714, 3-0, Wei Qiang Zheng - retired | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
China F10 - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Weibowen Zou | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Jianhui Li | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
China F9 - Hard | ||||
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-5, - Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels - retired | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Woo Young Lee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Woo Hyeok Jang | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jin Sung Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Chan-Yeong Oh | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. In Kyo Jeong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
China F5 - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-0, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Bingyu Yu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.05.18 q 1 | vs. Gregory Nitayamekin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
China F4 - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 6-72 | match details |