MATCH
10.07.19 | 3rd round | Jozef Kovalik | Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-3 | Braunschweig Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jozef Kovalik | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
1st SERVE % | 21/39 (54%) | 38/52 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/21 (86%) | 21/38 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 0/14 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 11/39 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jozef Kovalik | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Botic Van De Zandschulp | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jozef Kovalik vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp - head to head matches
10.07.19 | 3rd round | Jozef Kovalik | Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Braunschweig Challenger | Clay |
Jozef Kovalik form & Botic Van De Zandschulp form
Jozef Kovalik - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 0-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 5-7, 6-3, 0-3, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 2-5, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-74, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Botic Van De Zandschulp - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gael Monfils | 1-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 5-7, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 4-6, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 7-65, 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-76, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |