Italy
12.10.96, 27 years
12.10.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Joy Vigani vs. Luca Giacomini - head to head matches
23.01.17 | q 2 | Joy Vigani | Luca Giacomini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Egypt F2 | Hard |
Joy Vigani form & Luca Giacomini form
Joy Vigani - last matches
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Albert Sprlak Puk | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Egypt F27 - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Egypt F26 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F24 - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Josh Silverstein | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Egypt F23 - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Thomas Statzberger | 6-3, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Tunisia F30 - Hard | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Georg Winkler | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Ameur Ben Hassen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F25 - Hard | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Paolo Dagnino | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Italy F23 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Claudio Fortuna | 6-76, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Davide Pontoglio | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F22 - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Nicola Vidal | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jacob Nicolussi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F21 - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Jose Pereira | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.18 qual. | vs. Sebastian Brzezinski | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Matteo Curci | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Austria F2 - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Aljaz Fugina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Edoardo Sardella | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anupam Kumar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F14 - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Valentin Guenther | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Aracena | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Egypt F13 - Hard | ||||
13.04.18 1/4 | vs. Michel Vernier | 2-6, 6-73 | match details |
Luca Giacomini - last matches
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Cina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Romain Faucon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 4-6, 0-1, - Luca Giacomini - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marek Gengel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-2, 1-0, Milos Karol - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Fryderyk Lechno-Wasiutynski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |