MATCH
03.04.19 | 2nd round | Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | Alicante Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
1st SERVE % | 51/72 (71%) | 54/93 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/51 (67%) | 33/54 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 16/39 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/93 (47%) | 27/72 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/165 (54%) | 76/165 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez vs. Roberto Carballes Baena - head to head matches
03.04.19 | 2nd round | Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Alicante Challenger | Clay |
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez form & Roberto Carballes Baena form
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Evan Zhu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 5-7, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-74, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 3rd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.19 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/2 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Donostia - Clay | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 3rd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
07.07.19 fin | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.19 1/2 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-72, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |